Skip to content

2024 Christmas Box

Top drops: Constellation (0.2%), Chroma Constellation (???).
RetiredChristmas Event 20242024
2024 Christmas Box in MM2
Items12

Price

800 Snow Tokens or 1 Snow Key

Items

12

Rarest drop

0.2%

Constellation

Status

Retired

Contents and drop chances

ItemTypeRarityChance
Constellation
Constellation
GunGodly0.2% · 1 in 500
Chroma Constellation
Chroma Constellation
GunChroma Godly???
Nightstar
Nightstar
KnifeLegendary5% · 1 in 20
Frostflame
GunRare10% · 1 in 10
Sleigh
KnifeRare10% · 1 in 10
Wrapped Knife (2024)
KnifeUncommon15%
Snowman (2024)
KnifeUncommon15%
Wreaths
KnifeUncommon15%
Reindeer (2024)
KnifeCommon70%
Stockings (2024)
GunCommon70%
Igloo
KnifeCommon70%
Stickers Gun (Christmas 2024)
GunCommon70%

Chances are copied as printed in the box's table on the MM2 Wiki. When the table repeats one figure next to every item of a rarity (for example 70% beside each Common), those figures add up to more than 100%, so they describe the rarity as a whole, not each item.

What to know about the 2024 Christmas Box

  • Midnight-themed.

2024 Christmas Box guide

Unlike the 2025 box, which the wiki calls snow-themed, the 2024 Christmas Box is described as midnight-themed. It belonged to the Christmas Event 2024, which began on December 20, 2024 and concluded on February 1, 2025, and it cost 800 Snow Tokens or 1 Snow Key. The wiki files it under Removed Feature, although the page text still uses the present tense.

Contents

The Commons at 70% are Reindeer, Igloo (knives), Stockings and a Stickers gun. At 15%, Wrapped Knife, Snowman and Wreaths are the Uncommons, all knives. The Rares at 10% are Frostflame, a gun, and Sleigh, a knife. Nightstar is the Legendary knife at 5%. The Godly is Constellation, a gun at 0.2%, and its Chroma is the interesting entry.

The Chroma Constellation figure

The box page lists the chance for Chroma Constellation as "???", while the Christmas Event 2024 page gives "<0.2%". Neither is a confirmed rate, and the box page footnote says chroma chances are unknown. The two pages simply disagree on whether a number can be given at all.

Where the wiki disagrees

These pages of the MM2 Wiki give different answers. Both are shown instead of picking one.

  • Chroma Constellation: box page chance '???', Christmas Event 2024 page chance '<0.2%'

Murder Mystery 2 guides

All Murder Mystery 2 guides →

Frequently asked questions

What is in the 2024 Christmas Box?

12 items: Reindeer (2024), Stockings (2024), Igloo, Stickers Gun (Christmas 2024), Wrapped Knife (2024), Snowman (2024), Wreaths, Frostflame, Sleigh, Nightstar, Constellation, Chroma Constellation.

What is the rarest drop in the 2024 Christmas Box?

Constellation, at 0.2% (1 in 500), according to the MM2 Wiki table.

How much does the 2024 Christmas Box cost?

800 Snow Tokens or 1 Snow Key (Retired).

Data from the MM2 Wiki (CC BY-SA), organized with AI assistance. Nothing here is tested in the game, and trade values are not listed: those come from community value lists; data loaded 2026-10-25.