Skip to content

Next update

Update 32 is in testing — the Venom and Quake reworks lead the next major patch, expected in the second half of 2026 (no official date yet). The long-teased Fourth Sea remains unconfirmed.

--days
⚓ Roblox Game

Blox Fruits

A Roblox adventure game where players hunt for powerful Devil Fruits, master fighting styles, and battle across three seas to become the strongest.

53Fruits
59Weapons
24Codes
18d agoUpdated
🎁 24 Active Codes

Current Fruit Stock

Rotates every 4 hours

Next in
02:48:09
🍎

Devil Fruits

53
View all
⚔️

Weapons

59
View all
🥊

Fighting Styles

12
View all
🧬

Races

7
View all

Blox Fruits — Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best fruit in Blox Fruits in July 2026?

In the current July 2026 meta, the strongest Mythical fruits are Dragon, Leopard, Kitsune and Yeti for both PVP and grinding. The best one depends on your playstyle: Dragon for aerial combos, Leopard for M1 melee, Kitsune for mobility, and Yeti for ice control.

How many fruits are in Blox Fruits?

There are 53 Devil Fruits in Blox Fruits right now — 18 Mythical, 11 Legendary, 6 Rare, 8 Uncommon and 10 Common. You can see every one with prices and stats in our database.

What is the most expensive fruit in Blox Fruits?

Kitsune is the most expensive fruit, costing 3,499 Robux or 8,000,000 Beli in stock. Dragon and Yeti follow as premium Mythicals.

How do I level up fast in Blox Fruits?

Use elemental fruits (Light, Magma, Ice) in First Sea for safe aerial grinding. Accept every NPC quest on each island and kill mobs within your level range (±10) for max XP. Stack 2x XP codes to accelerate.

Is Blox Fruits Premium worth it?

Premium gives permanent 2x Money, a private messaging system and event bonuses. It's worth it if you play weekly and plan to trade or farm Beli — for casual play it's not required.

When is the next Blox Fruits update?

Major updates drop every 3-6 months. Check our Updates page for the next confirmed date and Sea 4 / Update 25 leaks.

🔥 Most popular

About Blox Fruits

Blox Fruits is one of Roblox's most played action-RPGs, built around a core loop of hunting Devil Fruits, unlocking fighting styles, and pushing your level cap across three increasingly brutal seas. With 53 fruits ranging from common Naturals to the mythical Control (worth $9,000,000 in-game) and Meme fruit, your build identity comes entirely from which powers you commit to — there is no "default" endgame. Races add a second layer: the 7 options (Angel, Cyborg, Draco, Ghoul, Human, Rabbit, Shark) each unlock a V4 awakening with game-changing passives, so your race choice shapes your grind as much as your fruit.

RBLXGUIDE covers every corner of Blox Fruits with structured, up-to-date data pulled directly from the game: all 53 fruits with move breakdowns, all 59 weapons with drop locations, all 69 bosses including the hardest raid targets like Rip Commander (level 999,999, nearly 10 million HP), all 83 accessories, 12 fighting styles from starter Combat to endgame Godhuman and Dragon Talon, and all 25 islands across the three seas. Rather than copy-pasting wiki tables, each page explains what the entity actually does for your build and when it matters in your progression.

If you are starting out, prioritize unlocking the Shark or Draco race early — both have powerful V2 bonuses that make the Second Sea grind noticeably faster. For fruit hunters, the Stock tracker shows which fruits are currently available in the shop so you never miss a rotation. Endgame players should bookmark the Fighting Styles section: mastering Godhuman or Electric Claw is the difference between clearing Rip Commander quickly and wiping repeatedly.