MM2 values
Where these values come from
MM2 has no official values. Players agree on prices through community value lists, and two of them are the usual reference: Supreme Values (updated Oct 31, 2026) and MM2Values (updated Oct 31, 2026).
- We show the range between the two lists, not one list's number. On 22 of 51 priced items they give the same value; where they differ, the range shows by how much.
- This is a selection of the most traded items, loaded by hand on that date. For any other Godly, Vintage or pet, check the full lists on their sites.
- We do not trade or watch trades ourselves. Stability comes from Supreme Values; type and year come from the MM2 Wiki.
Chroma values (16)
| Item | Value range | Demand | Stability | Type · year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140,000 | 7–8/10 | Stable | Gun · 2023 | |
| 47,000 | 6–7/10 | Stable | Gun · 2023 | |
| 33,000 | 6–7/10 | Stable | Knife · 2023 | |
| 29,000 | 6–7/10 | Stable | Gun · 2024 | |
| 26,000–27,000 | 6/10 | Stable | Gun · 2024 | |
| 24,500–25,000 | 6/10 | Stable | Gun · 2024 | |
| 23,000–24,000 | 6/10 | Stable | Knife · 2025 | |
| 12,500 | 5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2025 | |
| 10,000 | 6–7/10 | Fluctuating | Knife · 2026 | |
| 8,250–8,500 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2025 | |
| 7,650–7,750 | 4–5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2025 | |
| 5,500 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2025 | |
| 5,500 | 5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2025 | |
| 4,450–4,500 | 6/10 | Fluctuating | Gun · 2026 | |
| 4,250 | 4–5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2025 | |
| 3,400–3,500 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2026 |
Ancient values (9)
| Item | Value range | Demand | Stability | Type · year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priceless | — | Overpaid for | Knife | |
| 15,250–15,500 | 6/10 | Stable | Gun · 2023 | |
| 7,700 | 5/10 | Underpaid for | Knife · 2023 | |
| 1,950 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2024 | |
| 1,375–1,400 | 5.5–6/10 | Stable | Knife · 2024 | |
| 325–375 | 4–5/10 | Fluctuating | Gun · 2026 | |
| 300–375 | 4–5/10 | Fluctuating | Knife · 2026 | |
| 250 | 3/10 | Stable | Gun · 2021 | |
| 160–165 | 2.5–3/10 | Stable | Gun · 2022 |
Godly values (27)
| Item | Value range | Demand | Stability | Type · year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,150–5,200 | 5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2023 | |
| 3,425–3,450 | 5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2023 | |
| 2,700 | 5–6/10 | Stable | Knife · 2023 | |
| 2,475–2,500 | 5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2024 | |
| 1,875–1,900 | 5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2024 | |
| 1,850–1,875 | 6/10 | Stable | Knife · 2025 | |
| 1,825–1,850 | 6/10 | Stable | Gun · 2025 | |
| 1,850 | 5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2023 | |
| 1,525–1,550 | 5/10 | Underpaid for | Gun · 2023 | |
| 1,500–1,525 | 5/10 | Underpaid for | Knife · 2023 | |
| 1,160 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2023 | |
| 1,150 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2023 | |
| 775–800 | 4–5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2025 | |
| 675 | 4–5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2024 | |
| 675–680 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2025 | |
| 650 | 4–5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2025 | |
| 615–625 | 5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2024 | |
| 605–615 | 5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2024 | |
| 430–435 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2025 | |
| 430–440 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2025 | |
| 405–410 | 5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2023 | |
| 400–405 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2025 | |
| 400 | 5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2023 | |
| 395 | 4.5–5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2025 | |
| 340–350 | 4–4.5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2026 | |
| 250 | 3–3.5/10 | Stable | Gun · 2025 | |
| 250 | 3–3.5/10 | Stable | Knife · 2025 |
MM2 WFL calculator
Add what you give and what you get. Each item counts at the midpoint of its range above; a gap within 10% reads as FAIR. Demand is not in the sum, so a fair number with a low-demand item can still be a bad trade.
How to read the table
- Value range: lowest and highest value the two lists give. One number means both agree.
- Demand: how much traders want the item, on each list's 1–10 scale.
- Stability (Supreme Values): Stable holds its value; Fluctuating moves within a range; Underpaid for usually trades a bit below its value; Overpaid for, above it.
- Chromas sit far above their base Godly: Chroma Godly versions are much rarer, which is why the Chroma table comes first.
Origin, box and year of each weapon: the Godly list, every Chroma.
Murder Mystery 2 guides

MM2 Maps: Every Map, Removed Maps and Hiding Spots
All 12 regular MM2 maps, the event maps and the 13 removed ones, with dates, creators, hiding spots and the wiki's date contradictions.

MM2 Chroma Weapons: Full List and How to Get Each One
All 46 MM2 Chroma weapons with how each one was obtained, the year, and which are still obtainable, including crafting, bundles and the…
Frequently asked questions
Are these official MM2 values?
No. Murder Mystery 2 has no official value list: neither the game nor the MM2 Wiki puts a number on a Godly. Values are estimates published by community lists, based on the trades their teams see. This page shows the range between two of them on a given date.
Is this page Supreme Values?
No. RBLXGUIDE is not affiliated with Supreme Values or MM2Values. We cite both by name with the date of their last update and link to them; their full lists cover hundreds more items than the selection here.
What is the most valuable item in MM2?
Nik's Scythe is listed as priceless by both lists: it is not traded for a number. Among priced items, Chroma Traveler's Gun leads at 140,000. The top non-Chroma Godly is Traveler's Gun (5,150–5,200).
What unit are MM2 values in?
In value points, not Robux or coins. They only mean something compared with each other: an item worth 1,000 should trade for roughly two items worth 500. Demand matters too, because a high-demand item is easier to trade away than a low-demand one with the same number.
How often are these values updated?
The numbers here are a snapshot loaded by hand: Supreme Values as of Oct 31, 2026 and MM2Values as of Oct 31, 2026. Both lists change after events and updates, so check their sites before a big trade.
Values: approximate community estimates from Supreme Values and MM2Values, cited with their update date. Item data: MM2 Wiki (CC BY-SA). Organized with AI assistance; nothing here is tested in the game.