Skip to content
Secret
by @br4inrotsdesconocidos (not supposed creator, but has original video)
Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000

Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000

Income/s
$335K/s
Cost
$90M
Rarity
Secret
Status
Unobtainable

Overview

Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 sits in the elite income band — at $335K/s per second it earns more in a single minute of base time than most early-game lineups produce in an hour, and it scales massively with the right mutation stack.

Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 was originally designed by @br4inrotsdesconocidos (not supposed creator, but has original video) and entered the official Steal a Brainrot roster after the meme spread across short-form video.

Acquisition is brutal: you'll either spend tens of millions of cash buying through the conveyor (and need luck even with the buy-all setup), pull it from a Secret-only egg or event reward pool, or fuse it from God-tier inputs in the right machine. Most secret brainrots are also locked behind specific events, so missing the window means waiting for a re-release.

Costing $90M on the conveyor when it does spawn, Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 sits inside the standard cost-per-income window for the secret tier; trade values track that ratio closely on community boards.

Stack a Diamond, Bloodlust, or Cyber mutation on top and the multiplier compounds the base figure dramatically — the Cyber 11x mutation in particular turns this brainrot into one of the few pieces capable of paying back any base-upgrade cost in under sixty seconds.

If you're chasing a top-tier base lineup or building toward a 6+ rebirth account, securing Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 should be a priority — it earns its spot in any secret-tier slot on the leaderboard.

Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 is a Secret brainrot earning $335K/s

Best Combos

Pair Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 with these top multipliers to maximize earnings:

Top Traits
1
Strawberry
Strawberry9x
2
Meowl
Meowl8x
3
John Pork
John Pork7.5x
Top Mutations
1
Neon
Neon0x
2
Phantom
Phantom12x
3
Cyber
Cyber11x

How to Obtain

1
Buy from the Red CarpetPurchase for $90M in-game currency
2
Steal from Other PlayersA core mechanic of the game. Approach another player's brainrot and steal it!
3
Trade with PlayersFind someone who already owns Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 and negotiate a trade.

Tips

  • Combine with high-multiplier traits to maximize income output.
  • Apply the best mutation you can find for a bonus multiplier on top of traits.
  • Place Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 in a safe spot away from other players to reduce theft risk.
  • Check the Red Carpet regularly for rotating stock and limited-time creatures.
  • As a Secret brainrot, Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 is a prime target for thieves. Stay alert!

Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 — In-Depth Analysis

Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 is an Epic brainrot in Steal a Brainrot — the name alone signals you're dealing with something wild, and the stats back it up. Its income rate is among the best in the Epic bracket, making it a powerhouse for late-game passive farming. The purchase price is premium-tier, but serious players consider it a cornerstone investment.

Getting Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 means diving into Epic crates or hunting the rotating shop with patience. It has also appeared as a prestige reward in select event passes, rewarding dedicated players who grind season content. Trading is highly viable — its name recognition alone makes it easy to find willing counterparts in trade servers.

In the trading ecosystem, Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 is a showpiece. Its ridiculous name and powerful aura make it desirable to both investors and collectors. Mutations dramatically boost its value — a Shiny or Golden version is a headline item in any trade. Verdict: an elite Epic that delivers on every front; if you can acquire one, protect it and let it work for you.

Is Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 Worth It?

For trading: Trenostruzzo Turbo 4000 is on the live Steal a Brainrot value table (linked at the bottom). Permanent variants always trade for substantially more than physical / consumable variants. Run the trade through the WFL calculator before you accept — values shift daily.

Was this guide helpful?