Eternal II

Item data
Rarity
Godly
Type
Knife
Origin
Promo
shopmm2.com merch promo code
Year
2018
Wiki tier
1
Unbox chance
—
Today
Trading only
Designer
—
Original cost: Buying merch from shopmm2.com (released November 17, 2018)
How to get Eternal II
Trading only; it was sold as promo merch through shopmm2.com, which has sold out.
What to know about Eternal II
- Released November 17, 2018 to promote the game's merch.
- Second knife of the Eternal line, after Eternal.
- Based on the limited Roblox gear Sword of the Eternal Abyss.
- It has been a major target for duping.
Eternal II guide
Eternal II was released on November 17, 2018, as the second knife in the Eternal line and a follow-up to the original Eternal. Like the others in the series, it was promo merch for the game: buy something from shopmm2.com, redeem the promotional code in the package, and the knife was yours. The merch has sold out, so trading is the only route left.
Family tree
Three knives follow it: Eternal III, Eternal IV and the Christmas-themed Eternalcane. All of them are built on the limited Roblox gear Sword of the Eternal Abyss, and all were obtained the same way.
What is visible on it
The description on the wiki focuses on the hilt. The guard is silver, with curved quillons, two sets of horns by the ricasso and glowing turquoise eyes. The handle attaches to a silver prong under the guard; it is gray, wrapped in silver paracord with glowing turquoise beads.
Duping
The wiki records Eternal II as a major target for duping.
Frequently asked questions
How do you get Eternal II in MM2?
Eternal II came from shopmm2.com merch promo code (2018). Trading only; it was sold as promo merch through shopmm2.com, which has sold out.
What rarity is Eternal II?
Eternal II is a Godly knife, listed as tier 1 on the MM2 Wiki.
How much is Eternal II worth?
We do not list a trade value. MM2 values come from community value lists, change often and are not part of the game or the wiki. What affects demand is documented here: rarity, origin, year and whether it can still be obtained.
Data from the MM2 Wiki (CC BY-SA), organized with AI assistance. Nothing here is tested in the game, and trade values are not listed: those come from community value lists; data loaded 2026-10-25.