Skip to content
Secret
by BRAZILIAN SPYDER
Giftini Spyderini

Giftini Spyderini

Income/s
$999.9K/s
Cost
$240M
Rarity
Secret
Status
Unobtainable

Overview

Giftini Spyderini earns roughly $999.9K/s/sec — fine for early-game padding, marginal once your base hits the upgraded conveyor.

Giftini Spyderini was originally designed by BRAZILIAN SPYDER and entered the official Steal a Brainrot roster after the meme spread across short-form video.

Acquisition is brutal: you'll either spend tens of millions of cash buying through the conveyor (and need luck even with the buy-all setup), pull it from a Secret-only egg or event reward pool, or fuse it from God-tier inputs in the right machine. Most secret brainrots are also locked behind specific events, so missing the window means waiting for a re-release.

Costing $240M on the conveyor when it does spawn, Giftini Spyderini sits inside the standard cost-per-income window for the secret tier; trade values track that ratio closely on community boards.

Cheap mutations like Gold (1.25x) or Lava (1.5x) are the most economical fits — anything more expensive is overinvestment given the ceiling of this rarity tier.

Use Giftini Spyderini as a placeholder while you stack cash for upgrades, then fuse or trade it away once a higher-tier replacement becomes available.

Giftini Spyderini is a Secret brainrot earning $999.9K/s

Best Combos

Pair Giftini Spyderini with these top multipliers to maximize earnings:

Top Traits
1
Strawberry
Strawberry9x
2
Meowl
Meowl8x
3
John Pork
John Pork7.5x
Top Mutations
1
Neon
Neon0x
2
Phantom
Phantom12x
3
Cyber
Cyber11x

How to Obtain

1
Buy from the Red CarpetPurchase for $240M in-game currency
2
Steal from Other PlayersA core mechanic of the game. Approach another player's brainrot and steal it!
3
Trade with PlayersFind someone who already owns Giftini Spyderini and negotiate a trade.

Tips

  • Combine with high-multiplier traits to maximize income output.
  • Apply the best mutation you can find for a bonus multiplier on top of traits.
  • Place Giftini Spyderini in a safe spot away from other players to reduce theft risk.
  • Check the Red Carpet regularly for rotating stock and limited-time creatures.
  • As a Secret brainrot, Giftini Spyderini is a prime target for thieves. Stay alert!

Giftini Spyderini — In-Depth Analysis

Giftini Spyderini is a Rare-tier brainrot in Steal a Brainrot, typically generating between 850 and 1,200 in-game currency per minute when placed in an optimized base layout. Its market price on most trading servers sits in the 8,000–12,000 range for a clean copy, making it an accessible mid-game investment that punches above its rarity class in raw output.

Giftini Spyderini can be obtained through the standard Brainrot Egg, which drops it at a base rate of roughly 1 in 85 pulls. Event variants with enhanced roll rates have appeared during holiday rotations, so keeping an eye on limited-time shops is worthwhile. Crafting via the Spider Shard bundle — three shards combined at the Fusion Bench — is the most reliable route during off-event weeks.

For trades, Giftini Spyderini pairs well as a throw-in alongside higher-value offers since most collectors recognise its stable demand. The Gilded mutation boosts income by 30 % and commands a significant premium, while the Corrupted mutation adds a visual overhaul but only a modest 12 % income bump. Overall verdict: a solid mid-tier holder that moves quickly in any active trading server.

Is Giftini Spyderini Worth It?

For trading: Giftini Spyderini is on the live Steal a Brainrot value table (linked at the bottom). Permanent variants always trade for substantially more than physical / consumable variants. Run the trade through the WFL calculator before you accept — values shift daily.

Was this guide helpful?