Skip to content

Dandy's World Β· Toons

All Dandy's World Toons

42 Toons with the star ratings their Dandy's World Wiki infobox lists for Skill Check, Movement Speed, Stamina, Stealth and Extraction Speed, plus hearts, abilities and what it takes to unlock each one.
Main characters: 5Regular Toons: 25Event Toons: 12
Astro

Toons

42

Best extraction

5β˜…

Vee, Glisten, Squirm, Yatta and 2 more

Best movement

5β˜…

Pebble, Razzle & Dazzle, Waxwell, Bassie

Unlock cost

100–5,000

Ichor

5 Toons

Main characters

25 Toons

Regular Toons

12 Toons

Event Toons

Sort by any star rating

Compare every stat

Dandy's World Toons and their stats
DandyRegular Toon3β€”
DyleRegular Toon3β€”
GlistenRegular Toon32,500 Ichor
GourdyEvent Toon22,500 Ichor
SoulvesterEvent Toon3β€”
SquirmRegular Toon33,000 Ichor
VeeMain character24,500 Ichor
YattaRegular Toon32,000 Ichor
BrightneyRegular Toon31,250 Ichor
ConnieRegular Toon32,000 Ichor
FlyteEvent Toon3β€”
RodgerRegular Toon31,000 Ichor
AstroMain character25,000 Ichor
BoxtenRegular Toon3β€”
BrushaRegular Toon31,250 Ichor
CosmoRegular Toon31,000 Ichor
EclipseEvent Toon3β€”
EggsonEvent Toon3β€”
FinnRegular Toon3500 Ichor
GigiRegular Toon32,000 Ichor
GingerEvent Toon3β€”
LooeyRegular Toon31,000 Ichor
PoppyRegular Toon3β€”
RibeccaEvent Toon3β€”
RudieEvent Toon3β€”
ScrapsRegular Toon31,500 Ichor
ShellyMain character24,250 Ichor
TeaganRegular Toon31,250 Ichor
BassieEvent Toon22,500 Ichor
BlotRegular Toon33,000 Ichor
BobetteEvent Toon22,500 Ichor
CoalEvent Toon3β€”
CocoaEvent Toon3β€”
FlutterRegular Toon31,300 Ichor
GoobRegular Toon31,750 Ichor
SproutMain character24,500 Ichor
TishaRegular Toon3500 Ichor
ToodlesRegular Toon3350 Ichor
WaxwellRegular Toon33,500 Ichor
PebbleMain character23,750 Ichor
Razzle & DazzleRegular Toon32,000 Ichor
ShrimpoRegular Toon3100 Ichor

Tap a column heading to sort.

How to read the stars

The wiki rates every Toon from 1 to 5 stars in five stats: Skill Check (size and reward of the skill check that pops up on a machine), Movement Speed, Stamina, Stealth (how far Twisteds detect you) and Extraction Speed (how fast a machine fills with Ichor). Each star level maps to a fixed number, shown in the table below.

The ratings are traded off against each other: 31 of 42 Toons add up to exactly 15 stars, so a 5 in one stat usually means a 1 or 2 in another. That is why the tier list ranks Toons by role instead of by total stars.

Stars converted to in-game values
Stat1β˜…2β˜…3β˜…4β˜…5β˜…
Skill Check (size)50100150200250
Skill Check (reward)11.522.53
Movement (walk)1012.51517.520
Movement (run)2022.52527.530
Stamina100125150175200
Stealth05101520
ExtractionΓ—0.75Γ—0.85Γ—1.00Γ—1.20Γ—1.50

Dandy, Dyle are marked as no longer obtainable on the wiki.

See the Toons tier list by role β†’

Dandy's World guides

All Dandy's World guides β†’

Frequently asked questions

How many Toons are in Dandy's World?

The Dandy's World Wiki lists 42 Toons: 5 main characters, 25 regular toons, 12 event toons. Content that is fanmade, unused or only announced is not counted here.

Which Toon has the best Extraction Speed?

Vee, Glisten, Squirm, Yatta and 2 more have 5 stars in Extraction Speed, the highest value on the wiki. Movement Speed tops out at 5 stars (Pebble, Razzle & Dazzle, Waxwell, Bassie).

How do I unlock a Toon?

Each Toon page lists its own requirements. On the wiki the Ichor price runs from 100 to 5,000 Ichor, usually together with extra requirements such as research on the matching Twisted.

Data from the Dandy's World Wiki (CC BY-SA), loaded once from the wiki's templates and checked row by row. Numbers can change with every patch; the Update Log lists what changed; data as of 2026-10-25.